Ceramic Capacitors

Vishay Ceramic Capacitors comprise a commonly used dielectric material that can improve capacitor power dissipation. Known for compactness, stability, and high performance, Vishay Ceramic Capacitors are ideal for applications that require low cost, high reliability, and consistent behavior across a broad frequency range. The capacitors exhibit excellent temperature stability and low loss, making them suitable for filtering, decoupling, and bypassing in power supply circuits and high-frequency applications. Vishay Ceramic Capacitors offer both multi-layer and single-layer capacitors in a wide range of form factors and complements these offerings with several devices that are optimized for specific applications, including board-flex resistant devices and the HVArc Guard® MLCCs, which are designed to prevent surface arc-over in high-voltage applications.

Types of Capacitors

Change category view
Results: 85.178
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (IDR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS Product Type Product Termination Style Case Code - in Case Code - mm Capacitance Tolerance Voltage Rating DC Voltage Rating AC
Vishay / Dale Capacitor Arrays & Networks .01uF 10p/9cap 10% 123In Stock
Rp216.666
Rp137.045
Rp122.001
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No
Capacitor Arrays & Networks Ceramic Capacitor Networks SIP 10 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT 47000pF 10% 50V X7R AEC-Q200 7.600In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp20.731
Rp13.264
Rp10.329
Rp9.411
Reel
Rp6.990
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1.000
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 47 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT 1111 3.0pF 1000V C0G .10pF HI FREQ 3.961In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp71.916
Rp50.085
Rp41.462
Rp38.710
Reel
Rp23.483
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1.000
No
Ceramic Capacitors RF Microwave / High Q Capacitors SMD/SMT 1111 2828 3 pF 0.1 pF 1 kVDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT 1111 47pF 630V C0G 2% HI FREQ 7.294In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp78.154
Rp54.488
Rp44.948
Rp42.012
Reel
Rp25.501
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1.000
No
Ceramic Capacitors RF Microwave / High Q Capacitors SMD/SMT 1111 2828 47 pF 2 % 630 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402A680JXAAC31G 4.531In Stock
Rp12.659
Rp7.705
Rp5.706
Rp5.082
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 68 pF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402A820JXAAC31G 9.467In Stock
Rp12.659
Rp7.705
Rp5.706
Rp5.082
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 82 pF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402Y122KXAAC31G 4.860In Stock
Rp3.853
Rp2.312
Rp1.394
Rp1.101
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 1.2 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402Y151KXBAC31G 9.900In Stock
Rp3.853
Rp2.275
Rp1.376
Rp1.082
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 151 pF 10 % 100 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402Y562KXAAC31G 4.680In Stock
Rp6.054
Rp3.559
Rp2.495
Rp2.183
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 5.6 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402Y681JXBAC31G 14.478In Stock
Rp13.393
Rp7.687
Rp5.540
Rp4.935
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 680 pF 5 % 100 VDC
Vishay Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0402Y821KXAAC31G 4.870In Stock
Rp5.504
Rp3.211
Rp2.257
Rp1.963
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0402 1005 820 pF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y153JXAAC31G 3.730In Stock
Rp11.191
Rp6.384
Rp4.605
Rp4.110
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 15 nF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y153KXBAC31G 7.710In Stock
Rp4.953
Rp2.807
Rp1.706
Rp1.376
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 15 nF 10 % 100 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y391KXAAC31G 3.290In Stock
Rp4.587
Rp2.660
Rp1.614
Rp1.266
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 390 pF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y393KXBAC31G 3.640In Stock
Rp6.054
Rp3.504
Rp2.110
Rp1.706
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 39 nF 10 % 100 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y471KXAAC31G 3.619In Stock
Rp4.587
Rp2.734
Rp1.651
Rp1.303
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 470 pF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y473JXAAC31G 7.698In Stock
Rp14.126
Rp8.164
Rp5.889
Rp5.247
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 47 nF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT 47K pF 10% 200V X7R 0603 7.730In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp10.457
Rp6.036
Rp4.348
Rp3.871
Reel
Rp1.119
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4.000
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 47 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y561KXBAC31G 7.560In Stock
Rp4.587
Rp2.734
Rp1.651
Rp1.303
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 560 pF 10 % 100 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y822JXAAC31G 3.301In Stock
Rp9.907
Rp5.651
Rp4.073
Rp3.633
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 8.2 nF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0603Y822KXAAC31G 7.310In Stock
Rp5.137
Rp3.064
Rp1.853
Rp1.449
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0603 1608 8.2 nF 10 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0805A221JXABC31G 52In Stock
6.000Expected 06/10/2026
Rp9.540
Rp5.485
Rp3.963
Rp3.522
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0805 2012 220 pF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0805A271JXABC31G 2.960In Stock
Rp10.641
Rp6.146
Rp4.440
Rp3.944
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0805 2012 270 pF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0805A332JXABT31G 2.745In Stock
Rp13.393
Rp7.687
Rp5.540
Rp4.935
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0805 2012 3.3 nF 5 % 50 VDC
Vishay / Vitramon Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT GA0805A471JXABC31G 1.665In Stock
Rp10.641
Rp6.146
Rp4.440
Rp3.944
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ceramic Capacitors Automotive MLCCs SMD/SMT 0805 2012 470 pF 5 % 50 VDC