Hook-up Wire

Filters

Availability options
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (IDR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS Wire Gauge - AWG Jacket Colour Cable Length Stranding Insulation Material Voltage Rating Conductor Material Maximum Temperature Type Series Packaging
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 14 AWG 41/30 600V Silicone, 100 ft Spool White 13In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

14 AWG White 100 ft 41 x 30 Silicone Rubber 600 V Tinned Copper + 150 C UL AWM Style 3212 391441 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 422601 RED 5000 FT 4In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

26 AWG Red 5000 ft Solid Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 300 V Tinned Copper + 80 C UL AWM Style 1061
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire HU WIRE PVC 11In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

28 AWG Black 1000 ft 7 x 36 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 300 V Tinned Copper + 80 C UL AWM Style 1061
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire HU WIRE PVC 4In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

12 AWG Green 1000 ft 65 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Copper + 105 C UL AWM Style 1230 and 1015
Belden Wire & Cable 35418 009500
Belden Wire & Cable Hook-up Wire #18 STR XLPE WHT 3In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG White 500 ft 16 x 30 Polyethylene, Cross Linked (XLPE/XPE) 600 V Tinned Copper Multiple UL AWM Style
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26AWG 7/34 PVC 100ft SPOOL ORANGE 109In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

26 AWG Orange 100 ft 7 x 34 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Tinned Copper + 105 C MIL-DTL-16878/1 (Type B), MIL-W-76 (Type LW) 1853
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 22AWG 7/30 PVC 100ft SPOOL WHT/GRN 52In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

22 AWG White, Green 100 ft 7 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Tinned Copper + 105 C MIL-DTL-16878/1 (Type B), MIL-W-76 (Type LW) 1855
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 24 AWG 19/36 600V Flouoroplastic, 1000ft Spool White 2In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

24 AWG White 1000 ft 19 x 36 Perfluoroalkoxy (PFA) 600 V Copper + 300 C Multiple UL AWM Style
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 19/38 600V Flouoroplastic, 1000ft Spool Yellow 2In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

26 AWG Yellow 1000 ft 19 x 38 Perfluoroalkoxy (PFA) 600 V Copper + 300 C Multiple UL AWM Style
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 7/34 250V, PTFE 1000 ft Spool, White 2In Stock
4On Order
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

26 AWG White 1000 ft 7 x 34 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V Silver Plated Copper + 200 C MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) 2843/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 18AWG SOLID PVC 1000ft SPOOL WHT 8In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG White 1000 ft Solid Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 300 V Tinned Copper + 105 C UL AWM 1007, 1581, 1569 VW-1 3055
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 18AWG 16/30 PVC 1000ft SPOOL GREEN 5In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG Green 1000 ft 16 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Tinned Copper + 105 C Multiple UL AWM Style 3075
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire HU WIRE PVC 98In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

12 AWG Yellow 100 ft 65 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Copper + 105 C
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 541219 GREEN 100 FT 83In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

12 AWG Green 100 ft 19 x 0.0185 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Copper + 90 C UL Style THHN
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 18 AWG 19/.0092 300V mPPE EcoWire, 100ft Yellow 48In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG Yellow 100 ft 19 x 30 Modified Polyphenylene Ether (mPPE) 300 V Copper + 110 C 6825
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 18 AWG 19/.0092 300V mPPE EcoWire, 100ft Orange 44In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG Orange 100 ft 19 x 30 Modified Polyphenylene Ether (mPPE) 300 V Copper + 110 C 6825
Belden Wire & Cable Hook-up Wire #22 STR TFE YEL 1In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

22 AWG Yellow 1000 ft 7 x 30 Tetrafluoroethylene (TFE) 250 V Silver Plated Copper + 200 C Multiple UL AWM Style 83049
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 22AWG 7/30 PVC 1000ft SPOOL BROWN 8In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

22 AWG Brown 1000 ft 7 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 1 kV Tinned Copper + 80 C MIL-W-76 Type MW 1551
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 18AWG 16/30 PVC 100ft SPOOL WHT/BLU 40In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

18 AWG Blue, White 100 ft 16 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 1 kV Tinned Copper + 80 C MIL-W-76 Type MW 1555
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 20AWG 19/32 PVC 100ft SPOOL YELLOW 45In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

20 AWG Yellow 100 ft 19 x 32 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Tinned Copper + 105 C MIL-DTL-16878/1 (Type B), MIL-W-76 (Type LW) 1856/19
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 16AWG 19/29 PVC 100ft SPOOL BROWN 22In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

16 AWG Brown 100 ft 19 x 29 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 600 V Tinned Copper + 105 C MIL-DTL-16878/1 (Type B), MIL-W-76 (Type LW) 1858/19 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG 7/38 600V Flouoroplastic, 1000ft Spool Green 2In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

30 AWG Green 1000 ft 7 x 38 Perfluoroalkoxy (PFA) 600 V Copper + 300 C Multiple UL AWM Style
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 32 AWG 7/40 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Blue 49In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

32 AWG Blue 100 ft 7 x 40 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V Silver Plated Copper + 200 C MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) 2840/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30AWG 7/38 PVC 100ft SPOOL ORANGE 42In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

30 AWG Orange 100 ft 7 x 38 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 300 V Tinned Copper + 105 C UL AWM 1007, 1581, 1569 VW-1 3047 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 20AWG 10/30 PVC 100ft SPOOL WHT/VLT 45In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

20 AWG White, Violet 100 ft 10 x 30 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) 300 V Tinned Copper + 105 C UL AWM 1007, 1581, 1569 VW-1 3053