UART Interface IC

Results: 57
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (IDR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Number of Channels Data Rate Memory Size Supply Voltage - Max Supply Voltage - Min Operating Supply Current Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Mounting Style Package/Case Packaging
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 48In Stock
Rp926.106
Rp756.956
Rp714.577
Rp689.810
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
8 Channel 15 Mb/s 32 B 3.6 V 2.25 V 1.5 mA, 2.5 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFP-100 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 1Ch 12C/SPI UART w/ Lvl Shftrs & 8 GPIOs 360In Stock
Rp133.926
Rp103.288
Rp95.583
Rp87.144
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
1 Channel 24 Mb/s 128 B 3.63 V 1.62 V 2.5 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFN-32 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 64B FIFO temp 0C to 70C 207In Stock
Rp667.427
Rp587.989
Rp566.708
Rp546.160
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 6.25 Mb/s 64 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 5 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 231In Stock
Rp151.538
Rp129.156
Rp123.285
Rp116.864
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 16 Mb/s 64 B 3.63 V 1.62 V 500 uA, 1 mA, 2 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp 0C to 70C; UART 1.812In Stock
Rp247.121
Rp194.651
Rp181.442
Rp167.132
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 4 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 1.3 mA, 3 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp 0C to 70C; UART 1.710In Stock
Rp315.368
Rp250.239
Rp234.095
Rp211.529
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 3 mA, 6 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 360In Stock
Rp1.025.358
Rp843.916
Rp761.726
Rp740.811
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 2 Mb/s 128 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 3 mA to 6 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFP-100 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 4 Channel PCIe UART w/256 Byte FIFO 974In Stock
640Expected 01/01/2027
Rp486.169
Rp392.971
Rp369.488
Rp338.300
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 31.25 Mb/s 256 B 3.63 V 2.97 V 100 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT FPBGA-176 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 8 Channel PCIe UART w/256 Byte FIFO 8.451In Stock
Rp686.140
Rp557.535
Rp525.429
Rp483.234
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 200
8 Channel 31.25 Mb/s 256 B 3.63 V 2.97 V 100 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT FPBGA-176 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART W/16BYTE FIFO 616In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp207.493
Rp162.546
Rp151.171
Rp138.879
Reel
Rp130.990
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
1 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 1.3 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Reel, Cut Tape
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp -45 to 85C;UART 1.515In Stock
Rp248.038
Rp195.385
Rp182.176
Rp167.682
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 4 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 1.3 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp -45 to 85C;UART 1.207In Stock
Rp137.412
Rp96.133
Rp90.629
Rp83.107
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
1 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 1.3 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp 0C to 70C; UART 465In Stock
Rp354.078
Rp281.978
Rp263.999
Rp239.048
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 3 mA, 6 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 202In Stock
160Expected 13/01/2027
Rp692.378
Rp563.222
Rp530.933
Rp486.352
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 2 Mb/s 128 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 3 mA, 6 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 1.625In Stock
Rp233.361
Rp183.093
Rp170.434
Rp156.675
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 3.1 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.25 V 1 mA, 1.3 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 64B FIFO temp -45 to 85C 191In Stock
Rp852.539
Rp702.101
Rp664.309
Rp621.196
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 6.25 Mb/s 64 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 5 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 254In Stock
Rp191.716
Rp150.437
Rp140.163
Rp128.972
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 16 Mb/s 64 B 3.63 V 1.62 V 500 uA, 1 mA, 2 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 134In Stock
Rp1.275.230
Rp1.061.866
Rp970.687
Rp970.503
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
8 Channel 8 Mb/s 64 B 3.6 V 2.25 V 5 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFP-100 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2 Channel PCIe UART w/256 Byte FIFO 224In Stock
520Expected 01/01/2027
Rp412.051
Rp329.678
Rp309.130
Rp286.565
Rp275.373
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 31.25 Mb/s 256 B 3.63 V 2.97 V 70 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT FPBGA-113 Tray

MaxLinear UART Interface IC XR20M1170IG16TR-F 1.925In Stock
Cut Tape
Rp171.535
Rp132.825
Rp123.285
Rp112.644
Reel
Rp99.619
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500
1 Channel 16 Mb/s 64 B 3.63 V 1.62 V 250 uA, 500 uA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TSSOP-16 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp 0C to 70C; UART 110In Stock
250Expected 15/01/2027
Rp131.724
Rp101.270
Rp93.565
Rp85.309
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
1 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 1.3 mA, 3 mA 0 C + 70 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 2.97V-5.5V 16B FIFO temp -45 to 85C;UART 99In Stock
2.400On Order
Rp351.693
Rp281.611
Rp265.834
Rp240.883
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
4 Channel 1.5 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.97 V 3 mA, 6 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT LQFP-64 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 179In Stock
Rp230.976
Rp181.442
Rp169.150
Rp155.391
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Channel 3.1 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.25 V 1 mA, 1.3 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC UART 166In Stock
1.250On Order
Rp162.912
Rp126.404
Rp117.231
Rp104.389
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
1 Channel 3.125 Mb/s 16 B 5.5 V 2.25 V 1 mA, 2 mA, 3 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT TQFP-48 Tray
MaxLinear UART Interface IC 1Ch 12C/SPI UART w/ Lvl Shftrs & 4 GPIOs 291In Stock
6.000Expected 08/01/2027
Cut Tape
Rp111.544
Rp85.309
Rp78.704
Rp71.366
Reel
Rp62.743
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000
1 Channel 24 Mb/s 128 B 3.63 V 1.62 V 2.5 mA - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFN-24 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel